+91 8197978383, 8197978484 +91 8197978383 admissions.b@isbm.ac.in International School of Business & Media - Bangalore

Final Placement Sheet

Final Placement Sheet

Final Placement (Batch 2022-24)

Purna Chandra

BNY Mellon
Kandukur- Andra Pradesh

Prachi Motwani

Bajaj Finserv
Raipur

Shruti Shetty

Bajaj Finserv
Mumbai

Hemanth Sharma

Trident Group India
Raipur

Kamaleshwaran

People Square
Erode, Tamil Nadu

Sudipta Sahoo

Savex Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
Rourkela, Orissa

Afreen Tahseen

Savex Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
Rourkela, Orissa

Abijith Bhakat

Mahindra Finance
Birbhum( West Bengal)

Anushika Gupta

Mahindra Finance
Rourkela, Orissa

Shanu Mandloi

Bajaj Allianz General Insurance
Indore

Mehek Agarwal

Bajaj Allianz General Insurance
Orissa

Khyati Ganatra

Trident Group Indi
Cuttack

Amit Kumar Chaubey

Mahindra Finance
Rourkela, Orissa

Abijith Bhakat

Mahindra Finance
Birbhum (West Bengal)

Amit Kumar Chaubey

Mahindra Finance
Rourkela, Orissa

Anushika Gupta

Mahindra Finance
Rourkela, Orissa

Mehek Agarwal

Bajaj Allianz General Insurance
Orissa

Khyati Ganatra

Trident Group India
Cuttack

Shailendra Chakravarthy

BATA
Hyderabad, Telangana

Akash Choudhary

BATA
Bhubaneswar

Abhir Jena

BATA
Bhubaneswar

Vishaka Khandal

Madison World
Jaipur
Final Placement (Batch 2021-23)

Aditya Das

VOLVO EICHER
Kolkata

Prateek dadhich

VOLVO EICHER
Jaipur

Ankita Maru

BNY MELLON
Mumbai

Anshu jain

BNY MELLON
Mumbai

Raksha Agrawal

HOMESFY
Jaipur

Surabhi singh

HOMESFY
Odissa

Mrunal Thorat

HOMESFY
Pune

Sakshi Singh

HOMESFY
Bhilai

Abhinav Raj

ICICI HFC
Patna

Karan Mirchandani

THE GUARDIANS
Mumbai

Asha Gupta

GRASIM PAINTS
Surat

Sagar Patidar

GRASIM PAINTS
Khargond (MP)

Vrushabh Babanrao Radke

GRASIM PAINTS
Amravati

Yatindra Rohit Chodisetti

KANTAR - PPO
Kakinanda

Kishan Soni

KANTAR-PPI
Raipur

Sree Lakshmi Peri

PEOPLESQUARE
Secrundrabad

Sneha Lala

SIGNIFY
Ranchi

Proshupta Das

Bajaj Housing Finance
Jamshedpur

Aayushi Raj

SUTHERLAND
Ranchi

Chanchal Talreja

ERGODE
Indore

Erusha Vennela Gopi

PWC
Hyderabad

Nikita Udhani

MARS WRIGLEY
Indore

Shivanwesha Tripathi

AB INBEV
Behrampur
Final Placement (Batch 2020-22)

Aman Vishwakarma

Cadila Pharma
Ujjain

Aarif Hussain

Profitmart
Delhi

Saju Singh

WayCool
Satna

Shivam Gusain

Wipro Digital
Delhi

Pritha Mazumder

PwC
Mumbai

Sanjana Agarwal

Wipro Digital
Indore

Ganesh Mangoankar

Options Group
Mumbai

Kapil Bhatt

Adecco Group
Indore

Abhishek Malviya

Darashaw
Indore

Jayashree Sharma

Housing.com
Jaipur

Shivam Kumat Lath

BYJU's
Bhagalpur

Shubham Jain

Poonawalla FinCorp
Gwalior

SagarPande

Finance-Vajro
Mumbai

Ankush Bhadoria

CBRE
Indore
Final Placement (Batch 2019-21)

Alok Raj

BYJU'S
Patna

Ravi Vipin Mittal

Adfactors PR
Jodhpur

Sonal Priya

MIRCHI
Kolkata

Ronit Upadhyaya

Entrepreneur
Jaipur

Ankush Jain

IDFC First Bank
Chittorgarh

Vishwanath Y Pakhare

Tata Consultancy Services
Belgaum

Ishan Nayak

Dun&Bradstreet
Udaipur

Rohit Patidar

Ergode Inc
Indore

Sonali Yadav

ICICI bank
Manipuri

Sagar Rathore

Maveric Systems
Jaipur

Akshita Kaushal

Philips Lighting
Indore

Mehul Sharma

LIDO Learning
Delhi

Shubham Saurav

ICICI Bank
Patna

Raviraj Nabhiraj Khot

WayCool Foods & Products Pvt. Ltd.
Belgaum

Harsh Tripathi

ICICI Prudential Life Insurance
Lucknow

Rishabha Kumar

Edikindifi
Patna

Sonali Kumari

ICICI Bank
Patna

Baishakhi Singha Roy

Yes Securities LTD.india
Bhubaneswar

Aman Dengre

Haier
Indore

Rahul Sharma

INFOR
Patna

Anjusha Singh

ICICI Bank
Aurangabad

Vaibhav Pariskar

ICICI Prudential Life Insurance
Pune